Our Supporters

AddThis Social Bookmark Button

Thanks to our donors for their generous support of our past Annual Fund.

To make a contribution to our Annual Fund, please click here.

Major Donors
Colin and Paula Cabot
Peter and Jane Kitchel McLaughlin
Sen. Martha Fuller Clark and Dr. Geoffrey Clark

Contributors

Mr. Alan Lewis

Ms. Colleen O’Neill

Barbara and David Roby

 

Stewardship Circle

Ms. Nicole Faulkner

Jeananne and Bob Farrar

John and Nancy Merkle

Ms. Harriet B. McGraw

Patricia S. Meyers

Mr. Michael Duffy and Mr. Stephen Cornish

Harvey and Christine Hill

Mr. Fred Roedel

Mr. Carl Schmidt

Kenneth and Anna Viscarello

Mr. Francis Williams

 

Partners

Mrs. William E. C. Bulkeley

Ms. Deborah DuSault

Mr. Frederick Farrar

Charles and Charlotte Faulkner

Dr. and Mrs. James L. Garvin

Mr. and Mrs. Jeffrey Gilbert

Rep. David W. Hess

Ms. Etoile Heifner Holzaepfel

Nicholas and Tricia Mitchell

Christopher and Deborah Rogers

Mr. Charles Sullivan

Mr. Steve Taylor

Michael and Marie Tule

Mr. and Mrs. William Veillette

Mr. and Mrs. Geoffrey von Kuhn

 

Patrons

Mr. and Mrs. Robert Aliber

Daniel and Jacqueline Ayer

Ms. Marion Austin

Mr. and Mrs. Phillip Bastedo

Ms. Katherine Bogle Shields and Mr. Michael Shields

Ms. Judy Day and Mr. Larry Miller

Mr. Russ Dean

Ms. Alice L. DeSouza

Mr. Beau Gillespie and Ms. Malaise Lindenfeld

Rachel and John Grogan

Ms. Mary Ireland

Elaine and Jan Kaczmarek

Mr. and Mrs. Joseph Longacre

Kenneth and Linda Miller

Mr. Rick Oas

Mr. and Mrs. Dan Penfield

Mr & Mrs. Charles A. Platt

Mr. Wallace P. Rhodes

Dr. Denise Rousseau

Mr. and Mrs. Stuart V. Smith

 

Friends

Mr. James G. Alexander

Mr. and Mrs. Peter Allen

Dr. and Mrs. Herbert Allen

Mr. Peter Ames

Mr. Harry Andersen

Ms. Andi Axman and Mr. Mark Goldstein

Clete and Anne Baier

Mr. and Mrs. Lee Baker

Mr. R.B. Barnes

Drs. John & Julie Bassi

Mr. Spencer Batchelder

Mr. Hollis Brodrick

Jan and Ronald Brown

Fred and Linda Brownson

Arthur and Diana Burdette

Mr. Lawrence Burleigh

Katy and Don Burns

Dr. Richard M. Candee

Ms. Edith Celley

Ms. Helen Chapell

Robert S. Chase

Ms. Jean Chester

David and Elizabeth Choate

Mr. and Mrs. Alan Cleveland

Ms. Patricia Cobb

Timothy and Lynn Cook

Ms. Patricia Cooke

Charlotte and Herbert Cooper

Mr. Michael Corey

Raymond and Olga Cote

Capt. and Mrs. Howard S. Crosby

Mr. and Mrs. John F. Dinkel

Ms. Alexandra Breed and Mr. Douglas Hill

Mr. and Mrs. William Duncan

Mr. and Mrs. Andrew Dunn

Cedric Dustin III

Rev. and Mrs. Richard Dutton

Mr. Stephen W. Ensign

Ms. Donna Etela

The Rev. John Miles Evans

Ms. Jane Fant

Mr. Philip H. Faulkner, Jr.

Mr. and Mrs. Michael Fenollosa

Mr. and Mrs. David French

Ms. Melinda Gehris and Mr. Richard Head

Mr.and Mrs. Mark Goldman

Ms. Jennifer Goodman and Mr. Fred Richards

Mr. and Mrs. Dennis Hager

Mr. and Mrs. Judson D. Hale, Sr.

Hon. Christine Hamm

Mr. and Mrs. John Harrigan

Mr. Hollis E. Harrington Jr

Mr. and Mrs. John Harris

Mr. Michael Harvell

Mr. and Mrs. Clay Hawkins

Mr. and Mrs. Richard Hill

Mary Jane Hoey

Mr. Carl Jacobs

Mr. and Mrs. Carl Jacobs, Jr.

Mr. Lenn Johnson

Ms. Megan Burke Kidder

Ms. Barbara Kreisler

Ms. Nancy Lambert & Dr.

Martin Lee

Carol & Drew Landry

Mr. William Lasch

Ms. Mary Leadbeater and Mr. Michael Strack

Mr. Pierre Lessard and Ms. Barbara Roy

Brig. General Samuel K. Lessey Jr.

Ms. Jeannine Levesque

Mr. and Mrs. Steven Lewis

Mike and Diane Lo Re

Mr. James Logan

Ms. Val Long

Mr. Douglas McDonald and Ms. Lesa Lakeman-McDonald

Mr. and Mrs. W. David Malcolm

Jacqueline and Christopher Marshall

Ms. Lisa Mausolf

Mr. Peter McDermott

Michael and Mary McLaughlin

Hon. Amanda Merrill

Anne D. Milne

Ms. Sylvia Miskoe

Nancy and Peter Mogielnicki

Ms. Anne Montgomery

Ms. Lise Moran

Ms. Joan Desmarais and Mr. Douglas Copeley

Ms. Lucia Kittredge and Mr. Cleve Kapala

Mr. Michael Dell’Orto and Ms. Jacqueline Kahle

Mr. David Nelson

Mr. and Mrs. Michael Newbold

Ms. Lucille C. Noel

Ms. Kathie Northrup

Mr. and Mrs. Richard Nylander

Ms. Jean O’Donnell

Mr. David Ottinger

Mr. Dean Owens

Mrs. Nancy Paskowski and Mr.William Prentiss

Dr. and Mrs. Norman Payson

Amb. and Mrs. J. C. Petrone

Preston and Carolyn Reed

Mr. Carlton Rezendes

Ms. Jane Rice

Mrs. F. Lee Richards

Chet and Diane Riley

Julia and Stephen Roberts

Ms. Teresa Rosenberger

Mr. Kenny Rotner

Bill and Jill Schoonmaker

Mr. Timothy Scott and Mrs. Alison Scheiderer

Jayme and Laura Simoes

Mr. Robert Solomon

Mr. James Somes

Mr. and Mrs. Bruce Soper

Mr. Kenneth Stewart and Ms. Mary Lou Caffrey

Ms. Lisa Stewart

Mr. Will Stratton

Mr. and Mrs. Henry T. Swan

Mrs. O. Alan Thulander

Dr. & Mrs. Bryant F. Tolles, Jr.

Mr. and Mrs. Rick Toothaker

Virginia and Melbern True

Juls and Paul Twombley

Dr. Linda Upham-Bornstein and Mr. Peter Bornstein

Nick and Mary Ann Vailas

Ms. Laurie Wadsworth

Dr. Charles Ward

Ms. Margaret Watkins

John and Patricia Weeks

Bob and Binney Wells

Bruce and Betsy Whitmore

Ben and Lucy Wilson

Mr. Marshall Winokur

Mrs. Stephen Winship

Ms. Janet Withington

Ms. Cindy Wojcicki

Dr. James Wolcott and Ms. Jocelyn Jerry-Wolcott

Mr. and Mrs. Daniel Wolf

Ms. Nancy Wolf

Dr. Stacey Yap

Mr. and Mrs. Stanley Young

Mr. and Mrs. Kimon Zachos

Mr. and Mrs. Mark Zankel

 

Thanks to our Business and Foundation Sponsors and Partners

 

Leadership Sponsors

The Neil and Louise Tillotson Fund of the N.H. Charitable Foundation

Charles A. Watson Jr., Fund For Historic Preservation & The Sidney F. & Claire A. Partridge Fund of the N.H. Charitable Foundation

Putnam Foundation

NH LCHIP

Public Service of New Hampshire

The Byrne Foundation

Daniel K. Thorne Foundation

Ian Blackman LLC, Restoration and Preservation

Thomas W. Haas Fund of the N.H. Charitable Foundation

Vintage Kitchens, LLC

Bedard Preservation & Restoration LLC

Christopher P. Williams Architects

First Period Colonial Preservation/Restoration

Fifield Building Restoration & Relocation LLC

NH State Council on the Arts

Preservation Company

 

$1,000-$1,999

The Anagnost Companies

Elizabeth Durfee Hengen, Preservation Consultant

Innerglass Window Systems, Inc.

The Ironwood Foundation, Inc.

Merrimack County Savings Bank

Milestone Engineering & Construction, Inc.

Preservation Timber Framing

ReVision Energy LLC

Sheehan Phinney Bass + Green

Swenson Granite Works

 

$500-$999

A Merrie Sweep Chimney Service

Ahlgren & Son Builders

Arnold M. Graton Associates Inc.

Bartlett Tree Experts

Bingham Lumber

Canvasworks Floorcloths

Drew’s Affordable Steel Roofing

Eames Partnership

Eisenmann Woodworking LLC

EnviroVantage

Erickson’s Antique Stoves

Erie Landmark

Gates Moore

Gilbert Verney Foundation

Historic & Distinctive Properties

Iron Horse Standing Seam Roofing Co. Inc.

Ironwood Restoration

James Rodrigues Hardscapes

Jeffrey Taylor Associates

New England Weathervane Shop

Northland Forest Products

P.C. Products Co.

Paul Brien, Contractor

Preservation Timberframing, Inc.

The Rowley Agency

UK Architects, PC

Window Master, Inc.

Wooden Window Restoration & Repair

Woods & Co. Civil Engineering

 

$250-$499

Artistic Tile, LLC

Brady Sullivan Properties

CMK Architects

Dakota Partners, Inc.

Dennis Mires, PA, The Architects

Fagan’s Forge

Farms & Barns

First Colebrook Bank

Frank R. Whittemore Builder

Great Bridge Properties

Hawk Planning Resources LLC

HEB Engineers, Inc.

Ink Drawings by Gene Matras

Lake Sunapee Bank

Lavallee | Brensinger Architects

MB Historic Décor

New Hampshire Correctional Industries

North Branch Construction, Inc.

Owen Associates Inc.

Priestley Lightning Protection LLC

Samyn-D’Elia Architects, PA

Seacoast Mills, Inc.

Steppingstones Masonry

Summit Wealth Group

The Lumber Barn

Thurston Millwork

Twin Elms Landscapes

 

$100-$249

Alexandra Hadik

Ames Farm Inn

Bagala Window Works

Bank of America Merrill Lynch

Cadwell Joinery

Cobb Hill Construction

DeStefano & Associates, Inc.

Engineering Ventures, Inc.

Finegold Alexander + Associates

Gerard A. Leone Slate & Copper Roofing

Independent Archaeological Consulting

James McDowell Autobody

Jones Wood Products, LLC

JR Graton Historic Restoration

Kas-Bar Realty, Inc.

Martha Diebold Real Estate

Millrace Builders, Inc.

Misiaszek Turpin PLLC

New Hampshire Historic Sash & Window, LLC

Norton Asset Management

Petersen Engineering

Randall T. Mudge & Associates

Rick Irons General Contracting

Scully Architects

Selectwood

Sheldon Pennoyer Architects

Starck Housejoiners Inc.

Stateside Construction Group

Trumbull-Nelson Construction Co.

Union Bank

 

Please consider using one of our members when in need of goods or services